Tartalom betöltése, várjon néhány másodpercet ...

Privacy

Privacy Policy

This page describes website management methods relating to the processing of personal data collected from users.

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 and European Regulation 679/2016.

We hereby provide you with the necessary information regarding the purposes and methods for processing your personal data, as well as the scope of communication and dissemination thereof, the nature of the data in our possession and their provision.

www.campingenatura.it

This information refers only to the above-mentioned website and does not therefore, apply to any other website that may be visited by the user through links on this website.

Data Controller

As a result of browsing this website, data relating to identified or identifiable people may be processed. The Data Controller is:

Company

Consorzio Camping & Natura Villages

based in

Viale delle Nazioni 301

City

48122 MARINA DI RAVENNA - RA

Tax Code/VAT no.

02655370399

Email

info@campingenatura.it

Please contact the Data Controller for information regarding your personal data, the purposes for its collection and the subjects with whom data is shared.

Purpose of Data Processing

Request for a quote or booking

  • Data sent through this website will be processed to reply to requests for quotes or information, to send news about a stay and the services offered, to send updates about rates or special offers and to offer alternative dates relating to the initial quote request or to summarize booking confirmation.
     

Legal Basis for Processing       

The Data Controller processes personal data relating to the user if one of the following conditions applies:

  • The user has given consent for one or more of the specific purposes;
  • Data processing is necessary to execute a contract with the user and/or to implement pre-contractual measures;
  • Data processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation which the Data Controller is subject to;
  • Data processing is necessary to execute a task carried out in the public interest or to exercise the public powers the Data Controller is invested with;
  • Data processing is necessary for pursuit of a legitimate interest of the Data Controller or a third party.

However, it is always possible to ask the Data Controller to clarify the concrete legal basis for data processing and in particular, to specify if data processing is based on the law, provided for by contractual obligations or is necessary in order to sign an agreement. 
 

Storage Period

Data are processed and stored for the period of time required by the purposes for which they were collected.
Therefore:

  • Personal data collected for purposes relating to execution of a contract between the Data Controller and the user will be stored until complete execution of the aforementioned contract.
  • Personal data collected for purposes relating to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be stored until such interest is fulfilled. Users can request additional information about the legitimate interest pursued by the Data Controller in the relevant section of this document or by contacting the Data Controller directly.

When processing is based on user consent, the Data Controller can store personal data for a longer period of time, until such consent is revoked. Additionally, the Data Controller may be obliged to store personal data for a longer period of time, in compliance with a legal obligation or by order or an authority.

At the end of the storage period, personal data will be cancelled. Therefore, after this date, the right to data access, cancellation or correction and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

Processing Method

The Data Controller takes all appropriate security measures when processing all personal user data in order to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of the data itself.
Data is processed using IT and/or online tools, based on organisational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in certain circumstances data may be shared with individuals involved in site management (e.g. administrative, commercial and marketing personnel, legal department, system administrators) or external third parties (e.g. technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) even those appointed by the Data Controller, if necessary. An updated list of Data Processors can be obtained, on request, from the Data Controller.

Processing Site         

Data is processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where parties involved in data processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.


Time Period

Data is processed for the period of time required to provide the service requested by the user or for the time necessary for the purposes described in this document. The user may request the interruption of data processing or its deletion at any time.  

Type of Data Processed

Navigation Data

During their normal operation, computer systems and software procedures responsible for operating this website may acquire certain personal data, whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.
This is information not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, but due to their very nature they could, through processing and associating with data held by third parties, allow user identification.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by any user connecting with this website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of such requests, the method used to submit a server request, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the server response status (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
This data is used solely to extract anonymous statistical information about website usage, as well as to check its correct functioning.

 

Data Provided Voluntarily by the User

The optional, explicit and voluntarily sending of e-mails by users to the addresses mentioned on this website, involves the subsequent acquisition of sender e-mail addresses, as well as any other personal information contained in the email sent by users in order to respond to their requests.
Personal data provided by users submitting requests or registering for the services offered by this website, will only be used for the sole purpose of providing the service required.
Such data may also be used for pursuit of the following purposes:
A) customer relations management;
B) carrying out the business activity of the holding company;
C) other purposes related to the activity carried out by Data Controller (e.g.: offering new services and/or products, even if not strictly related to the services requested by the person concerned, customer satisfaction research, etc.). 

Data Subject Rights

We wish to inform you that the European Regulation recognizes certain data subject rights, including the right to access and rectify or cancel, limit or object to data processing, as well as the right to data portability, if and as applicable (Arts. 15 - 22 of EU Regulation No. 679 of 2016). Data subjects can also submit a complaint to the Supervisory Authority, pursuant to the procedures established by current applicable legislation.
For any further information and to assert the rights recognised by European Regulation, contact the Data Controller.

Cookie Information

Pursuant to Arts. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 ("ITALIAN PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CODE") and as provided for by the General Provision issued by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data on May 8, 2014, we provide site users with some information about the cookies used. 

What are Cookies?

A "cookie" is a text file saved on the user's computer when accessing a website, with the purpose of providing information every time the user returns to the same website.
It is a kind of reminder of the web page visited. With a cookie, the web server sends information to the user's browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) stored on the computer of the latter and will be read and updated each time the user returns to the website. Thus, the website can automatically adapt to the user.
During website navigation, users may also receive cookies from different sites ("third-party" cookies), set up directly by the managers of those websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by them.


Types of Cookies used in this Site

Technical Cookies

This website uses technical cookies, for which user consent is not required.

Technical cookies may be:

  • navigation or session cookies that ensure normal browsing and use of the website (allowing, for example, a purchase or authentication for access to restricted website areas);
  • analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site manager to gather aggregated information about the number of users and their website usage;
  • function cookies allowing users to browse based on a set of selected criteria (for example, language, products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service.

Third-Party Cookies

Third-party cookies, that can be both technical and profiling, may be installed through the website.
Third-party profiling cookies are required to create user profiles in order to send online advertising, in line with user-defined preferences on the website pages.
Details about individual third-party cookies, as well as links through which the user can receive more information and request the disabling of cookies, are indicated below. 

 

Google Analytics Cookies

This site uses Google Analytics.

​This is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"), that uses cookies stored on the user's computer to allow statistical analysis to gain information about web site usage.
Google Analytics mainly uses proprietary cookies to generate reports about visitor interactions with websites. These cookies are used to store information that do not allow for user identification. Browsers do not share proprietary cookies between different domains.

To see the Google Analytics privacy statement, visit:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

For the Google privacy policy, please note the following address
https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Data generated by Google Analytics is retained by Google as mentioned in the disclosure available at the following link:
http://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
 

Google Adwords Cookies

This website may use the Google AdWords program with remarketing features. For this reason, both technical and profiling cookies are released. They are both cookies managed by Google Inc. Users can disable Google cookies in their internet browser settings.

How to delete these cookies: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/32050

For the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.es/intl/it/policies/privacy/
 

Facebook Cookies

This website may use Facebook Inc. cookies to monitor the progress of Facebook Ads campaigns and any remarketing activities. Click here for more information about the use of cookies by Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
 

Tripadvisor Cookies

The site may use both technical and profiling cookies owned by TripAdvisor LLC.

Click here for more information about the use of cookies
http://www.tripadvisor.it/pages/privacy.html
 

Social Networks: buttons and widgets

This website may use social share buttons.
Social share buttons are specific "buttons" on the website that depict social network icons (for example, Facebook or Twitter) and allow users to interact with a "click" directly on social media platforms.
This website may use widgets, interactive tools that permit the sharing of multimedia content through different websites and social media networks (for example: the TripAdvisor widget). This website may include third-party widgets that involve both technical and profiling cookie installation.
Below are links where users can find information on the privacy policies relating to data processing by social media.
 

For additional information about disabling such cookies, please see the following links:

Twitter:

https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514

http://twitter.com/privacy

Facebook:

https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies

Linkedin:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie_policy

Data Provision

With the exception of technical cookies strictly necessary for normal browsing, providing data is at the discretion of the user who decides to browse the website after reading the brief information contained in the specific banner and to use services that involve the installation of cookies.
The data subject can therefore avoid the installation of cookies by keeping the banner (therefore, refraining from closing it by clicking on "OK"), as well as through the specific functions available on their browser.

Cookies Disabling

Notwithstanding the above regarding the cookies strictly necessary for browsing, users may delete other cookies using the functions provided for this purpose by the Data Controller herein or directly through your browser.

Each browser has different procedures for managing settings. Users can find specific instructions through the links below:

Disabling third-party cookies is also possible using methods offered directly by the third-party controller of such processes, as mentioned in the links in the "Third-Party Cookies" section.

For information on cookies stored on your device and to disable them individually, please refer to: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices

Amendments to this Privacy Policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any moment, by informing users on this page. We therefore, recommended checking this page frequently. Should users not accept the changes to this Privacy Policy, they must stop using this website and request the Data Controller to cancel their personal data. Unless otherwise stated, the previous version of the Privacy Policy will continue to apply to any Personal Data collected up until then.
 

Information about this Privacy Policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this Privacy Policy.

  Foglalás